General Chair
Rayner Alfred (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)

Co-Chairs
Raymond Alfred (Borneo Conservation Trust, Malaysia)
Patricia Anthony (Lincoln University, New Zealand)
Ismail Saad (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)

Programme Chairs
Chin Kim On (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)

Local Arrangements Chairs
Ben Romero Didimus (Borneo Conservation Trust, Malaysia)

Treasury Chair
Stephen Laison Sondoh Jr (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)

Publication Chair
Ashish Doshi (University of South Australia, Australia)

Publicity Chair
I-Hsien Ting (National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan)

Secretary
Asni Tahir (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)

Programme Committee Members
Ali Chekima (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Ali Farzamnia (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Amir A. Shafie (International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia)
Aslina Baharum (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Azali Saudi  (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Azreen Bin Azman (Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia)
Balan A/L Rathakrishnan (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Carolyn Bt. Salimun @ Jackson (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Cathy Hsing-Tzu Lin  (National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan)
Chong Kim Phin (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Collin Glen Joseph A/L Anthony Joseph (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Choo Yun Huoy (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia)
Farrah Wong (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Jamal Ahmad Dargham (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Jane Labadin (Universiti Malaysia Sarawak, Malaysia)
Jason Teo Tze Wi (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
John Barry Yallagher (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Jupikely James Bin Silip (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Justin Sentian (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Fatimah Dato Ahmad (National Defence University of Malaysia)
Geoffrey H. Tanakinjal (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Ho Chong Mun (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Kashif Nisar (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Kenneth Tze Kin Teo (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Khairul Anuar Mohamad (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Lau Hui Keng (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Leon Shyue-Liang Wang  (National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan)
Liawas Barukang (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Mohd Hanafi Ahmad Hizaji (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Mohd Kamel Wan Ibrahim (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Muralindran Mariappan (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Nancy J Siambun (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Nittala Surya Venkata Kameswara Rao (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Norazah Mohd Suki (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Norbayah Mohd Suki (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Norazlina Khamis (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Othman Bin Ahmad (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Phua Mui How (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Rachel Mansa (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Ravindra Pogaku (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Renee Chin Ka Yin (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Sitti Raehanah Binti Muhamad Shaleh (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Syed Nasirin Bin Syed Zainol (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Vijay Kumar (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Willey Liew Yun Hsien (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
Yuto Lim (Japan Advanced Institutes of Science and Technology, Japan)

Organizing Committee Members
Lecturers
Norhayati Daut
Nordaliela Mohd Rusli

Research Assistants
Gan Kim Soon
Ian Kevin Witus
Jane Lai
Grabriel Jong
Kalifah Chekima